Calamus root (Acorus Calumus) 1/2 oz
smallflower

Calamus root (Acorus Calumus) 1/2 oz

Regular price $4.95 $0.00

Calamus root (Acorus Calumus) 1/2 oz

Organic Calamus Root
Latin Name: Acorus calamus
Common Names: Calamus, Vacha, Bach Agri-turki, Baje

Form: Cut & Sifted
Origin: Croatia
Certification: Organic

The sharp-edged calamus is a perennial semi-aquatic plant that grows in marshes and on muddy banks of streams. The parts used are the rhizome (root), dried and chopped or ground.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
Warning: For external use only. Not for use except under the supervision of an expert qualified in the appropriate use of this substance.


More from this collection