Comfrey Leaves (Symphytum Officinale) Cut and Sifted 1/2 Oz
smallflower

Comfrey Leaves (Symphytum Officinale) Cut and Sifted 1/2 Oz

Regular price $4.95 $0.00
1/2 oz Certified Organic Dried Comfrey Leaf, cut & sifted
Botanical Name: Symphytum officinale L.
Common Names: common comfrey, healing-herb, knitbone
Plant Family: Boraginaceae
Origin: Bulgaria

Comfrey is most often used in various cosmetic products. The leaves are not recommended for consumption.

More from this collection