Vervain Herb-cut (verbena officinalis) 1/2 oz
smallflower

Vervain Herb-cut (verbena officinalis) 1/2 oz

Regular price $5.95 $0.00

Vervain Herb-cut (verbena officinalis) 1/2 oz

Latin Name: Verbena Officinalis
Common Names: European Vervain, Pigeon's Grass, Holy Herb, Enchanter's Herb.

Form: Cut & Sifted
Origin: Croatia
Certification: Organic

Vervain Herb has been traditionally used as a tea, but can also be used as a tincture, syrup, foot soak or bath herb, salve or cream.



More from this collection